2005 Schedule of Matches
These are the official match schedules, as of April 12.
Please check the schedules regularly, because dates, times,
and fields can change during the course of the season.
Most matches are played on Sunday afternoons, but some are played on Saturday or during the week.
If a match is terminated because of weather, it will be rescheduled.
Please contact the coach to determine the time and location of re-scheduled matches.
The times listed are the starting time of the match.
Players should ask their coach how far in advance of the starting time they should arrive at the field.
- U14 Boys
League Schedule
- May 1, Sun, 3:00pm, [735] - Stateline Rampage, Waverly HS Field
- May 14, Sat, 10:00am, [742] - Taughannock Raiders, Trumansburg HS Field
- May 15, Sun, 4:00pm, [592] - Schuyler Scorpions, Denison Park Field
- May 22, Sun, 4:00pm, [595] - Taughannock Raiders, Denison Park Field
- June 4, Sat, 4:00pm, [127] - Soaring Capital Fury, Corning Stadium Field
- June 5, Sun, 4:00pm, [596] - Stateline Rampage, Denison Park Field
- June 12, Sun, 3:00pm, [205] - Soaring Capital Fury, Eldridge Park Field 2
- June 18, Sat, 10:00am, [729] - Schuyler Scorpions, Watkins Glen HS Field
Vestal Carousel Classic Tournament
- May 7, Sat, 9:45 am - Vestal Tigers, Ross Park School Field
- May 7, Sat, 1:30 pm - Abington Arsenal, Ross Park School Field
- May 8, Sun, 2:15 pm - Syracuse Blitz Arsenal, Ross Park Field
- May 8, Sun, 4:45 pm - Rochester Futbol Club, Ross Park School Field
Booth Tournament
- June 24, Fri, 6:15pm, [63] - Soaring Capital Dragons, Eldridge Park Field #1
- June 25, Sat, 9:45am, [36] - Tompkins County United, Southside HS Field #5
- June 25, Sat, 4:00pm, [09] - Soaring Capital Jaguars, Southside HS Field #5
- June 26, Sun, 11:00am, [54] - Soaring Capital Fury, Eldridge Park Field #2
- U16 Boys
League Schedule
- April 24, Sun, 4:00pm, [441] - Spencer VanEtten Rattlers, Marx B Field
- May 1, Sun, 4:00pm, [588] - Hiawatha Raptors, Denison Park Field
- May 7, Sat, 4:00pm, [589] - Spencer VanEtten Rattlers, Denison Park Field
- May 8, Sun, 4:00pm, [384] - Empire, Legion Field
- May 14, Sat, 4:00pm, [590] - Hiawatha Lightning, Denison Park Field
- May 22, Sun, 5:30pm, [296] - Hiawatha Lightning, Hickories Large Field
- June 4, Sat, 12:00pm, [307] - Hiawatha Raptors, Corning Stadium Field
Booth Tournament
- June 25, Sat, 9:45am, [05] - Soaring Capital Fusion, Eldridge Park Field #1
- June 25, Sat, 2:45pm, [32] - Tompkins County United, Southside HS Field #4 (Stadium)
- June 26, Sun, 8:30am, [42] - Gates Metro, Eldridge Park Field #1
- June 26, Sun, 1:30pm - Playoff match, Twin Tiers Titans, Eldridge Park Field #2
- U14 Girls
League Schedule
- April 24, Sun, 2:00pm, [551] - Vestal Thunderbolts, Ross Park Field
- May 1, Sun, 2:00pm, [184] - Soaring Capital United, Eldridge Park Field 2
- May 14, Sat, 10:00am, [586] - Soaring Capital United, Denison Park Field
- May 21, Sat, 12:00noon, [593] - Vestal Thunderbolts, Denison Park Field
- May 22, Sun, 4:00pm, [149] - Crown City Fusion, SUNY Cortland Stadium
- June 4, Sat, 2:00pm, [125] - Crown City Fusion, Corning Stadium Field
- June 11, Sat, 12:00pm, [597] - Tompkins County United, Denison Park Field
- June 12, Sun, 2:00pm, [651] - Tompkins County United, Sweet Field
Vestal Carousel Classic Tournament
- May 7, Sat, 11:00 am - Vestal Thunderbolts, Ross Park School Field
- May 7, Sat, 2:45 pm - BC United Wildfire, Ross Park School Field
- May 8, Sun, 2:15 pm - Vestal Blasters, Ross Park School Field
- May 8, Sun, 6:00 pm - Championship match, Ross Park School Field
Newark Valley Father's Day Tournament
- June 18, Sat, 3:35 pm - Gates Metros, Newark Valley High School Field 8
- June 18, Sat, 6:50 pm - Onondaga Blue Devils, Newark Valley High School Field 8
- June 19, Sun, 4:40 pm - Chittenango Storm, Newark Valley High School Field 8
- June 19, Sun, 6:50 pm - Vestal Blasters, Newark Valley High School Field 8
Booth Tournament
- June 25, Sat, 11:00am, [12] - Soaring Capital Panthers, Eldridge Park Field #2
- June 25, Sat, 2:45pm, [30] - Crown City Flash, Eldridge Park Field #2
- June 26, Sun, 8:30am, [44] - Soaring Capital United, Eldridge Park Field #3
- June 26, Sun, 12:15pm - Playoff match, Flash FC, Eldridge Park Field #2
- U19 Girls
League Schedule
- April 30, Sat, 4:00pm, [587] - McGraw Eagles, Denison Park Field
- May 8, Sun, 4:00pm, [226] - McGraw Eagles, Elm Street Field
- May 15, Sun, 2:00pm, [591] - Stateline Stingers, Denison Park Field
- May 21, Sat, 2:00pm, [594] - Empire Storm, Denison Park Field
- June 4, Sat, 6:00pm, [friendly match] - Schuyler Scorpions, Corning Stadium Field
- June 5, Sun, 2:00pm, [98] - Davenport, Charlotte Valley CS Field
- June 11, Sat, 12:00noon, [737] - Stateline Stingers, Waverly HS Field
- June 18, Sat, 10:00am, [90] - BC United Freedom, BC United Field 4
These pages are the official site of the Corning United Soccer Club.
Some schedules or other information may change without notice.
These pages are maintained by an independent
WebMaster as a courtesy to the Club.
Please report any comments or suggestions.