2002 Schedule of Matches
Most matches are played on Sunday afternoons, but some are played on Saturday or during the week. If a match is terminated because of weather, it will be rescheduled. Please contact the coach to determine the time and location of re-scheduled matches.
The times listed are the starting time of the match. Players should ask their coach how far in advance of the starting time they should arrive at the field.
- U14 Boys
- May 12, 2:00 pm (582) - Two Rivers Thunder, at Meads Creek Field
- May 18, 6:00 pm (583) - Ithaca Revolution, at Meads Creek Field
- May 19, 12:00 noon (140) - Ithaca Iguanas, at Cass Park Field 2
- June 01, 10:00 am (221) - Schuyler Scorpions, at Clute Park
- June 08, 12:00 noon (150) - Ithaca/Trumansburg Raiders, at Cass Field 2
- June 15, 2:00 pm (586) - GHYSA/CC United Psychos, at Meads Creek Field
- June 15, 4:00 pm (580) - Lansing Leopards, at Meads Creek Field
- June 25, 5:30 pm (815) - CSCJC Avalanche, at Struble Field 1 (Canceled)
Booth Tournament
- June 22, 9:15 am - CVSA Sprint, Southside JV Field 4
- June 22, 4:45 pm - Soaring Capital United, Southside Stadium Field 3
- June 23, 11:45 am - Broome County United, Eldridge Park Field 2
- June 23, 3:30 pm - Ithaca Rockets, Southside JV Field 4
- U16 Boys
- April 21, 4:00 pm (624) - Newark Valley Sting, at Newark Valley HS Field 2
- April 28, 2:00 pm (581) - Schuyler Scorpions, at Meads Creek Field
- May 05, 12:00 noon (585) - Ithaca Tigers, at Denison Park Field
- May 12, 2:00 pm (283) - Dryden-Ithaca Fusion, at Dryden JV Field
- May 19, 6:00 pm (562) - Spencer-VE Rattlers, at Marx B Field
- June 02, 2:00 pm (172) - Ithaca/Trumansburg Tempest, at Cass Field 3
- June 08, 4:00 pm (587) - Spencer-VE Rattlers, at Meads Creek Field
- June 09, 2:00 pm (584) - Newark Valley Sting, at Meads Creek Field
Booth Tournament
- June 22, 8:00 am - Soaring Capital Cyclones, Eldridge Park Field 1
- June 22, 11:45 am - Soaring Capital Falcons, Eldridge Park Field 2
- June 23, 10:30 am - Ithaca Phoenix, Broadway Field 5
- June 23, 2:15 - Hamilton NJ Avalanche, Broadway Field 5
- U19 Boys
- April 24, 6:00 pm (297) - Soaring Capital Storm, at Eldridge Park Field 1
- April 28, 2:00 pm (237) - Lansing Strikers, at Denison Park Field
- May 05, 4:00 pm (462) - Lansing Stirkers, at Lansing HS Field 1
- May 12, 5:00 pm (528) - GHYSA/Marathon Stampede, at Marathon HS Field
- May 19, 4:00 pm (242) - Ithaca Strikers, at Denison Park Field
- June 02, 12:00 noon (171) - Ithaca Strikers, at Cass Park Field 3
- June 16, 11:00 am (245) - Soaring Capital Storm, at Denison Park Field
- June 23, 4:00 pm (247) - GHYSA/Marathon Stampede, at Denison Park Field
- U14 Girls
- April 28, 12:00 noon (236) - Hiawatha Heat, at Denison Park Field
- May 04, 2:00 pm (334) - Soaring Capital Shooting Stars, at Eldridge Park Field 2
- May 05, 2:00 pm (239) - Schuyler Scorpions, at Denison Park Field
- May 11, 12:00 noon (213) - Schuyler Scorpions, at Clute Park Field
- June 02, 11:00 am (497) - Empire Twisters, at Legion Field
- June 08, 12:00 noon (246) - Newark Valley Fire, at Denison Park Field
- June 09, 2:00 pm (243) - Sidney/Calcio Legends, at Denison Park Field
- June 16, 4:00 pm (693) - Hiawatha Heat, at OFA Large Field
Booth Tournament
- June 22, 11:45 am - Soaring Capital United U14, Eldridge Park Field 1
- June 22, 3:30 pm - Schuyler Scorpions, Eldridge Park Field 2
- June 23, 9:15 am - Hilton Heat U13, Broadway Field 5
- June 23, 1:00 pm - Soaring Capital United U13, Southside JV Field 4
- U19 Girls
- April 27, 4:00 pm (800) - Vestal Volcanoes, at Ross School Field
- May 05, 4:00 pm (240) - Ithaca Thunder, at Denison Park Field
- May 11, 10:00 am (238) - Oneonta Blue Strikers, at Denison Park Field
- June 02, 4:00 pm (037) - BC United Tigers, at BC United Field 1
- June 09, 12:00 noon (727) - Two Rivers Maelstrom, at Denison Park Field
- June 09, 4:00 pm (244) - Two Rivers Maelstrom, at Denison Park Field
- June 12, 6:30 pm (241) - BC United Rebels, at Denison Park Field
- June 16, 4:00 pm (270) - GHYSA/CC United Fury, at Dexter Park Field
These pages are not the official site of the Corning United Soccer Club.
Some schedules or other information may change without notice.
These pages are maintained by an independent
WebMaster as a courtesy to the Club.
Please report any comments or suggestions.